Line-ups for major shows this weekend - Stardom, DG, NJPW, NOAH

Originally published at Line-ups for major shows this weekend - Stardom, DG, NJPW, NOAH

This weekend is a packed one with several major shows taking place including the start of Stardom’s 5 Star Grand Prix, the retirement of Masato Yoshino, and the return of PWG.

Below is a list of the major shows taking place this weekend and the line-ups:

Saturday, July 31

Dragon Gate – Kobe World Festival at 3 a.m. ET on Dragon Gate Network
*Open the Dream Gate: Shun Skywalker (champion) vs. Kzy
*Open the Twin Gate: Kaito Ishida & Kazma Sakamoto (champions) vs. Susumu Yokosuka & King Shimizu
*Open the Triangle Gate: Dragon Dia, Jason Lee & La Estrella (champions) vs. SB Kento, Diamante & Dia Inferno
*Open the Brave Gate: Keisuke Okuda (champion) vs. Genki Horiguchi
*Masato Yoshino, Shuji Kondo, Toru Owashi, Takuya Sugawara & Yasshi vs. Ultimo Dragon, Naruki Doi, Dragon Kid, Yamato & Kagetora
*Eita vs. Kota Minoura
*Ben-K, Gamma, Problem Dragon & Punch Tominaga vs. Takashi Yoshida, U-T & Funky Jacky Kamei
*Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii & Ryo Saito vs. BxB Hulk, Hyo & Kai
*K-Ness, Yasushi Kanda & Kennichiro Arai vs. Super Shida, Konomama Ichikawa & Shachihoko Boy

Stardom – 4 a.m. ET on pay-per-view
*Red Block: Giulia vs. Starlight Kid
*Red Block: Mayu Iwatani vs. Momo Watanabe
*Red Block: Natsupoi vs. Koguma
*Red Block: Mina Shirakawa vs. Fukigen Death
*Blue Block: Utami Hayashishita vs. Maika
*Blue Block: Unagi Sayaka vs. Tam Nakano
*Blue Block: Saya Kamitani vs. Syuri
*AZM, Lady C, Hanan & Hina vs. Saki Kashima, Rina, Konami & Ruaka

NJPW Summer Struggle at Korakuen Hall – 5:30 a.m. ET on New Japan World
*Elimination Match: Zack Sabre Jr., Taichi, Minoru Suzuki, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tomohiro Ishii, YOSHI-HASHI, Hirooki Goto, SHO & YOH
*Shingo Takahi, Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI vs. EVIL, Yujiro, Gedo & Dick Togo
*Kazuchika Okada, Robbie Eagles & Tiger Mask vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Ryusuke Taguchi & Master Wato
*El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimorih & Chase Owens vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Toru Yano & Yuya Uemura
*Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yuji Nagata & Yota Tsuji

IMPACT Homecoming – 8 p.m. ET on FITE TV and Impact Plus
*X Division Championship: Josh Alexander (champion) vs. Black Taurus
*Homecoming Tournament: Matt Cardona & Chelsea Green vs. Petey Williams & Jordynne Grace
*Homecoming Tournament: Hernandez & Alisha vs. Deonna Purrazzo & TBA
*Homecoming Tournament: Crazzy Steve & Rosemary vs. Tasha Steelz & Fallah Bahh
*Homecoming Tournament: Tommy Dreamer & Rachael Ellering vs. Brian Myers & TBA
*Hardcore Match: Eddie Edwards vs. W. Morrissey
*Willie Mack vs. Deaner

UFC Fight Night – Main card at 9 p.m. ET on ESPN & ESPN+

*Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland
*Kyung Ho Kang vs. Rani Yahya
*Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula
*Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze
*Ryan Benoit vs. Zarrukh Adashev
*Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt

Bellator 263 – Main card at 10 p.m. ET on Showtime & YouTube in Canada

*Featherweight Championship: Patricio “Pitbull” Freire (champion) vs. A.J. McKee
*Mads Burnell vs. Emmanuel Sanchez
*Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Manny Muro
*Islam Mamedov vs. Brent Primus
*Goiti Yamauchi vs. Chris Gonzalez

Sunday, August 1

Stardom – 1 a.m. ET on pay-per-view
*Red Block: Giulia vs. Mayu Iwatani
*Red Block: Natsupoi vs. Momo Watanabe
*Red Block: Saki Kashima vs. Starlight Kid
*Blue Block: Utami Hayashishita vs. Saya Kamitani
*Blue Block: Syuri vs. Maika
*Blue Block: Tam Nakano vs. Konami
*Blue Block: AZM vs. Unagi Sayaka
*Koguma & Hanan vs. Mina Shirakawa & Lady C vs. Ruaka & Rina

Pro Wrestling NOAH: Cross Over 2021 – 3 a.m. ET on FITE TV and Wrestle Universe
*GHC Championship: Naomichi Marufuji (champion) vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
*GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag: Daisuke Harada & Hajime Ohara (champions) vs. Yuya Susumu & Seiki Yoshioka
*GHC Jr. Heavyweight: Hayata (champion) vs. YO-HEY
*Keiji Muto & Nosawa Rongai vs. Kaito Kiyomiya & Atsushi Kotoge
*Takashi Sugiura, Kendo Kashin & Kaz Hayashi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Nioh & Haoh
*Yoshinari Ogawa & Yasutaka Yano vs. Kotaro Suzuki &* Ikuto Hidaka
*Kenoh, Tadasuke & Daiki Inaba vs. Masa Kitamiya, Aleja & Junta Miyawaki
*Akitoshi Saito & Muhammad Yone vs. King Tany & Kinya Okada

Dragon Gate at 3 a.m. ET on Dragon Gate Network
*Masato Yoshino Retirement: Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi vs. BxB Hulk & Eita
*Open the Dream Gate: TBA vs. Yamato
*Open the Twin Gate: TBA vs. Dragon Kid & Ben-K
*Open the Triangle Gate: TBA vs. Shuji Kondo, Yasshi & Toru Owashi

NJPW Summer Struggle at Korakuen Hall – 5:30 a.m. ET on New Japan World
*NEVER Openweight Six-Man:
Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI (champions) vs. Zack Sabre Jr., Taichi & Minoru Suzuki
*Shingo Takagi, SANADA & BUSHI vs. EVIL, Yujiro & Dick Togo
*El Phantasmo, Taiji Ishimori & Chase Owens vs. Toru Yano, SHO & YOH
*Yota Tsuju Sendoff:
Tetsuya Naito vs. Yota Tsuji
*Yuya Uemura Sendoff:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Yuya Uemura

PWG: Mystery Vortex 7 at The Globe Theatre (Live event only)
-No card was announced in advance