List of WrestleMania Week Events for Thursday

Originally published at https://www.postwrestling.com/2019/04/04/list-of-wrestlemania-week-events-for-thursday/

12 pm – EVOLVE 125

Queens, New York at La Boom

*Austin Theory vs. Kyle O’Reilly for the EVOLVE title

*Shane Strickland vs. Montez Ford

*Angelo Dawkins vs. Colby Corino

*Eddie Kingston and Joe Gacy vs. Konosuke Takeshita and MAO for the EVOLVE tag titles

*Curt Stallion vs. Kazusada Higuchi

*Harlem Bravado vs. Adrian Jaoude

*Darby Allin vs. Anthony Henry

*AR Fox & Leon Ruff vs. John Silver & Alex Reynolds

12 pm – Powerbomb TV “Family Reunion”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Orange Cassidy vs. Jonathan Gresham – European Rounds for the Independent Wrestling title
*Jake Parnell vs. Gary Jay in a Last Man Standing match (St. Louis Anarchy)
*AC Mack vs. Fred Yehi for the Action Wrestling title
*Kylie Rae and Isaias Velasquez vs. Robert Anthony and Shotzi Blackheart
*Brett Ison, Kevin Ku & Dominic Garrini vs. O’Shay Edwards, Cabana Man Dan & Mr. Brickster
*Kris Statlander & Kimber Lee vs. Shazza McKenzie & Jessica Troy
*Kobe Durst, Kody Lane & Justin Sane vs. Shane Sabre, Space Monkey & Brett Michael David
*Robbie Eagles, Caveman Ugg & Bel Pierce vs. Jack Bonza, Unsocial Jordan & Mick Moretti
*Talent from PWA Black Label, Alpha-1 Wrestling, ACTION Wrestling, Southern Underground Pro, Italian Wrestling Association

3 pm – Destiny x Fight Club Pro

Jamaica, New York at the NYC Arena
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Trey Miguel vs. Kip Sabian vs. Penelope Ford vs. Jake Atlas to crown the first Destiny NEXT Generation champion
*Rickey Shane Page vs. Mark Davis
*Puma King & Robbie Eagles & TBA vs. Kid Lykos, Chris Brookes & Kyle Fletcher
*Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz vs. A-Kid & Carlos Romo vs. Session Moth Martina & Orange Cassidy vs. Davey Vega & Matt Fitchett
*Chuck Mambo vs. Connor Mills
*Ethan Page vs. Sami Callihan vs. Shane Strickland

4 pm – wXw
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Bobby Gunns vs. Shigehiro Irie for the wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship
*Aussie Open vs. JD Drake and Anthony Henry for the wXw tag titles
*Absolute Andy vs. Chris Brookes
*Yuu vs. LuFisto
*LAX vs. Jurn Simmons and Alexander James
*David Starr vs. Lucky Kid
*Marius Al Ani vs. Emil Sitoci for the wXw Shotgun Championship
*Avalanche vs. Darby Allin

4 pm – GCW “Josh Barnett’s Bloodsport”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Josh Barnett vs. Minoru Suzuki
*Frank Mir vs. Dan Severn
*Timothy Thatcher vs. Hideki Suzuki
*Killer Kross vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
*Simon Gotch vs. JR Kratos
*Jonathan Gresham vs. Masashi Takeda
*Andy Williams vs. Chris Dickinson
*Dominic Garrini vs. Phil Baroni

6-10 pm – WWE Axxess
Brooklyn, New York at Brooklyn Pier 12
*New Day – 6 pm (VIP)
*Charlotte Flair – 8 pm (Premium VIP)
*Announced: Ember Moon, Ali, Samoa Joe, Lucha House Party, Mandy Rose, Baron Corbin, Alexa Bliss, Aleister Black, Jinder Mahal, Shelton Benjamin
*Roderick Strong vs. Tyler Breeze
*Harper vs. Dominick Dijakovic
*Sanity vs. Undisputed Era
*Kassius Ohno vs. Aiden English

7 pm – WrestleCon Supershow
New York at the Midtown Hotel
Streaming: FITE.tv / WrestleCon Bundle Pack
*Will Ospreay vs. Bandido
*Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Shane Strickland
*Masato Tanaka vs. Eddie Kingston
*Dragon Lee vs. Cavernario
*Announced: Jushin Thunder Liger, Pentagon Jr., Fenix, SCU, Puma King, Black Taurus, LAX, DJ Z, Sammy Guevara, Diamante, Samantha Heights, and Arez.

7 pm – MLW “Rise of the Renegades”

Queens, New York at the Melrose Ballroom
*Tom Lawlor vs. Jimmy Havoc in a New York City street fight for the MLW title
*LA Park vs. Pentagon Jr.
*The Hart Foundation vs. MJF, Richard Holliday & Alex Hammerstone in a Tables match
*MJF vs. Brian Pillman Jr.
*Fenix vs. Air Wolf
*Sami Callihan vs. Mance Warner
*Minoru Tanaka vs. Daga
*Gringo Loco vs. Hijo de L.A. Park
*Josef Samael vs. Ace Romero
*Rey Horus vs. Ace Austin
*Jacob Fatu vs. Barrington Hughes
*Kotto Brazil vs. Jordan Oliver

7:30 pm – Inter Species Wrestling
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Matt Tremont vs. Addy Starr vs. Jeff Cannonball vs. Viking
*Sexxxy Eddy vs. Swoggle
*Team Tremendous vs. Gym Nasty Boys
*Chris Dickinson vs. Chris Brookes
*Kickin’ ‘N Stompin’ vs. The Butcher and The Blade
*Tony Deppen vs. Jigsaw vs. Werewolf of Wallstreet vs. Sanchez
*Jae Rukin vs. Daniel Makabe
*Leon St. Giovanni vs. Fluffy the Killer Bunny
*Bastion Snow International Food Fight Invitational

8 pm – DDT
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Daisuke Sasaki vs. Konosuke Takeshita
*Sanshiro Takashi vs. MAO in a Weapon Rumble
*Kazusada Higuchi and Harashima vs. Akito and Ethan Page vs. Shigehiro Irie and Jason Kincaid
*Tetsuya Endo and Soma Takao vs. Yukio Sakaguchi and Masahiro Takanashi
*Iron Man Heavy Metal Title Battle Royal feat. Saki Akai, Makoto Oishi, Kazuki Hirata, Colt Cabana, Yoshihiko, Kikutaro
*Danshoku Dino and Antonio Honda vs. Joey Ryan and Royce Isaacs
*Maki Ito vs. Miyu Yamashita

10:30 pm – MurderMania Night 2
Brooklyn, New York at Our Wicked Lady (153 Morgan Ave Bushwick)
*Casanova Valentine vs. Effy
*Air Wolf vs. Arik Cannon vs. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Atomic Thunder Frog

11 pm – AIW “The Slumber Party Massacre”
Jersey City at White Eagle Hall
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Eddie Kingston vs. Shinjiro Otani
*Scott Steiner vs. Swoggle
*Colt Cabana and Grado vs. MJF and Ethan Page
*Nick Gage vs. Mance Warner
*La Familia de Tijuana vs. The Young Studs in a Mexican Deathmatch
*Matthew Justice vs. Tom Lawlor vs. Tim Donst vs. Pretty Boy Smooth
*Colin Delaney & Cheech vs. Derek Director & Eddy Only vs. T-Money & Russ Myers vs. Marino Tenaglia & Philly Collins for the AIW tag titles
*Announced: Bestia 666, Filthy Tom Lawlor, Ethan Page, Nick Gage

11 pm – Impact Wrestling “United We Stand”
Rahway, New Jersey at the Rahway Rec Center
Streaming: FITE.tv
*Rob Van Dam and Sabu vs. Pentagon Jr. and Fenix
*Sami Callihan vs. Jimmy Havoc in a Monster’s Ball match
*Ultimate X match with Jake Crist vs. Jack Evans vs. Kotto Brazil vs. Dante Fox vs. Pat Buck vs. Johnny Impact
*Taya Valkyrie vs. Jordynne Grace vs. Rosemary vs. Katie Forbes for the Knockout’s title
*Joey Ryan vs. Tessa Blanchard
*Brian Cage, Eddie Edwards, Moose & TBA vs. King Cuerno, Aerostar, Daga & Drago
*Santana and Ortiz vs. Low Ki and Ricky Martinez
*Rich Swann vs. Flamita for the X division title

11:55 pm – Kaiju Big Battel
Queens, New York at La Boom
Streaming: FITE.tv
*American Beetle vs. Hell Monkey for the Southern Division title
*SWO vs. Los Plantinos for the tag titles
*Erebus vs. Powa Ranjuru for the Kaiju Grand Championship
*Burger Bear vs. Tucor

1 Like

The wrestler listed as TBA, taking the place of Amazing Red in that six-man tag, was revealed to be Mike Quackenbush.