Unofficial WarGames & Survivor Series Predictions Contest

Last year the forum competed in a year long predictions contest. This is the unofficial continuation of that for as long as I remember to make a post in time. Because WarGames only has four matches announced I decided to combine the contest into one thread. Please make your predictions for WarGames matches by 6pm EST on Saturday and Survivor Series by 5pm EST on Sunday.

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Undisputed Era vs Team Ciampa, Lee, Dijakovic & TBD - 2 pts

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Baszler, Shirai, Belair & Kay Lee Ray vs Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim - 2 pts

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne vs Killian Dain vs Damien Priest - 1 pt

Matt Riddle vs Finn Balor - 1 pt

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ) vs Daniel Bryan - 1 pt

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ) vs Rey Mysterio - 1 pt

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Becky Lynch vs Bayley vs Shayna Baszler - 2 pt

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Viking Raiders vs New Day vs Undisputed Era - 1 pt

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Rollins, McIntyre, Owens, Orton & Ricochet) vs Team Smackdown (Reigns, Ali, Strowman, Corbin, Shorty) vs Team NXT - 2 pt

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan) vs Team Smackdown (Banks, Carmella, Dana, Lacey, Nikki) vs Team NXT - 2 pt

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles vs Nakamura vs Roderick Strong - 1 pt

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ) vs winner from WarGames triple threat
-1 pt for correctly predicting Adam Cole or contender
-3 pts for correctly predicting the contender from WarGames and they win

Scores so far after 15 events (MITB, AEW DoN, NXT25, SSD SA, SG, G1, ER, NXT Tor, SSlam, AEW AO, CoC, KotR, HIAC, CJ, AEW FG)

I have included the rankings by score and percentage.

By Points
Rated_R_Poster - 110 / 179 pts
RedRaider07 - 94 / 179 pts
POSTmaster - 92 / 164 pts
Scab666h8su - 91 / 171 pts
CorSec99 - 90 / 164 pts
MJfromNJ - 86 / 166 pts
Breng77 - 85 / 152 pts
Roger_D_Almon - 79 / 117 pts
Brad_The_Archivist - 72 / 134 pts
EL84 - 66 / 129 pts
Danny7 - 53 / 76 pts
countess_platen - 49 / 109 pts
A-Rob - 45 / 65 pts
Alex_Patel - 27 / 47 pts
Ventak - 24 / 45 pts
Festertrimm - 23 / 43 pts
PodFatherSOH - 21 / 42 pts
Dhays17 - 19 / 30 pts
jamead - 18 / 46 pts
Psykohurricane - 14 / 42 pts
David_H - 12 / 32 pts
Ari_Kevork_Daghilan - 11 / 32 pts
MrMulligan - 11 / 36 pts
Conorolo - 10 / 36 pts
Gerrit - 8 / 10 pts
ThatChumpStain - 8 / 21 pts
edgehead - 6 / 24 pts
Dannyt - 6 / 25 pts
Canadian Destroyer - 5 / 18 pts
Sakm - 5 / 22 pts
Chris_Thunder - 3 / 22 pts

Or by Percentage above 45 max points:
Danny7 - 53 / 76 pts or 70%
A-Rob - 45 / 65 pts or 69%
Roger_D_Almon - 79 / 117 pts or 68%
Rated_R_Poster - 110 / 179 pts or 61%
Alex_Patel - 27 / 47 pts or 57%
POSTmaster - 92 / 164 pts or 56%
Breng77 - 85 / 152 pts or 56%
CorSec99 - 90 / 164 pts or 55%
Brad_The_Archivist - 72 / 134 pts or 54%
Scab666h8su - 91 / 171 pts or 53%
RedRaider07 - 94 / 179 pts or 53%
MJfromNJ - 86 / 166 pts or 52%
EL84 - 66 / 129 pts or 51%
countess_platen - 49 / 109 pts or 45%
jamead - 18 / 46 pts or 39%

Or by Percentage below 45 max points:
Gerrit - 8 / 10 pts or 80%
Dhays17 - 19 / 30 pts or 63%
Festertrimm - 23 / 43 pts or 53%
Ventak - 24 / 45 pts or 53%
PodFatherSOH - 21 / 42 pts or 50%
ThatChumpStain - 8 / 21 pts or 38%
David_H - 12 / 32 pts or 38%
Ari_Kevork_Daghilan - 11 / 32 pts or 34%
Psykohurricane - 14 / 42 pts or 33%
MrMulligan - 11 / 36 pts or 31%
Conorolo - 10 / 36 pts or 28%
Canadian Destroyer - 5 / 18 pts or 28%
edgehead - 6 / 24 pts or 25%
Dannyt - 6 / 25 pts or 24%
Sakm - 5 / 22 pts or 23%
Chris_Thunder - 3 / 22 pts or 14%

M
NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Team Ciampa, Lee, Dijakovic & TBD - 2 pts

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim - 2 pts

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne 1 pt

Finn Balor - 1 pt

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ) - 1 pt

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ) - 1 pt

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Shayna Baszler - 2 pt

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
New Day - 1 pt

**Men’s Survivor series
Team NXT - 2 pt

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan) - 2 pt

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles - 1 pt

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)
-1 pt for correctly predicting Adam Cole or contender
-3 pts for correctly predicting the contender from WarGames and they win

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Undisputed Era

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne

Matt Riddle

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ)

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ)

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Shayna Baszler

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Undisputed Era

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Rollins, McIntyre, Owens, Orton & Ricochet)

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Banks, Carmella, Dana, Lacey, Nikki)

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Undisputed Era 2 pts

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim - 2 pts

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Damien Priest - 1 pt

Finn Balor - 1 pt

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ) - 1 pt

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ) - 1 pt

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Shayna Baszler - 2 pt

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Viking Raiders - 1 pt

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team NXT - 2 pt

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan) 2 pt

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
Roderick Strong - 1 pt

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)
-1 pt for correctly predicting Adam Cole or contender
-3 pts for correctly predicting the contender from WarGames and they win

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Team Ciampa

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne

Finn Balor

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Shayna Baszler

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Viking Raiders

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan)

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Undisputed Era

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim - 2 pts

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne

Finn Balor

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ)

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Rey Mysterio - 1 pt

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Shayna Baszler

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Undisputed Era

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Reigns, Ali, Strowman, Corbin, Shorty)

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan)

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)

*This weekend, WWE showcases the best faction they’ve had in years and that is UNDISPUTED"

Men’s WarGames Match:
Team Ciampa, Lee, Dijakovic & TBD

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Baszler, Shirai, Belair & Kay Lee Ray

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne

Finn Balor** - 1 pt

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ)

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ)

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Shayna Baszler

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
New Day

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Reigns, Ali, Strowman, Corbin, Shorty)

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan)

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:Team Ciampa, Lee, Dijakovic & TBD -

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Baszler, Shirai, Belair & Kay Lee Ray

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne

Matt Riddle

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ)

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ)

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Becky Lynch

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Undisputed Era - 1 pt

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Rollins, McIntyre, Owens, Orton & Ricochet)

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Banks, Carmella, Dana, Lacey, Nikki)

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Team Ciampa, Lee, Dijakovic & TBD - 2 pts

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Baszler, Shirai, Belair & Kay Lee Ray - 2 pts

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne - 1 pt

Finn Balor - 1 pt

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ) - 1 pt

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ) - 1 pt

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Bayley - 2 pt

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Undisputed Era - 1 pt

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Reigns, Ali, Strowman, Corbin, Shorty) - 2 pt

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan) - 2 pt

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
Roderick Strong - 1 pt

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)
-1 pt for correctly predicting Adam Cole or contender
-3 pts for correctly predicting the contender from WarGames and they win

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Undisputed Era - 2 pts

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim - 2 pts

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne - 1 pt

Finn Balor - 1 pt

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ) - 1 pt

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ) - 1 pt

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Shayna Baszler - 2 pt

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Viking Raiders - 1 pt

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Reigns, Ali, Strowman, Corbin, Shorty) - 2 pt

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw - 2 pt

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
Nakamura - 1 pt

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ) -1 pt

TakeOver:

Undisputed
Team Baszler
Dunne
Balor

Survivor Series:

The Fiend
Brock
Shayna
Undisputed
Team NXT
Team NXT
Roddy
Adam Cole (baybay)

Clean sweep NXT. But I’m probably wrong and NXT gets buried.

I’d like to do a side game, no points but get everyone’s thoughts on who takes the fall in the 3 Ways
I’d go Dunne pins Dane
Shayna beats Becky
Styles beats Strong
New Day beats Undisputed Era

NXT WarGames Matches:

Men’s WarGames Match:
Undisputed Era

Women’s WarGames Match
Team Ripley, LeRae, Nox and Yim - 2 pts

NXT Championship Contenders Match
Pete Dunne

Finn Balor

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Becky Lynch

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
Undisputed Era

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Reigns, Ali, Strowman, Corbin, Shorty)

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan)

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
Nakamura

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole

Dunne pins Priest
Shayna beats Becky
Styles pins Nakamura
New Day pins UE

Update post take over:
Called the Dunne pinning Priest, and a solid start to my predictions for the weekend.

I missed the nxt games but hope it’s not too late to enter for SS

Fiend Bray Wyatt - win

Brock Lesnar - win (but much harder then other recent matches

Shayna Baszler - Win

Viking Raiders - win

Team Raw - win

Team NXT Woman- wiN

Nakamura - win

Adam Cole - win

Survivor Series

Universal Championship match
Fiend Bray Wyatt (champ)

WWE Championship No Holds Barred match
Brock Lesnar (Champ)

Women Champions Triple Threat match
Becky Lynch

Tag Team Champions Triple Threat match
New Day

Men’s Survivor Series match
Team Smackdown (Reigns, Ali, Strowman, Corbin, Shorty)

Women’s Survivor Series match
Team Raw (Flair, Natalya, Asuka, Kairi, Logan)

Secondary Champions Triple Threat match
AJ Styles

NXT Championship match
Adam Cole (champ)

I missed war games, so just doing Survivor series Predictions.
1 bryan
2 Mysterio
3 Baszler
4 New day
5 team NXT
6 team raw
7 aj stylish
8 Adam coooooooole

So 4/4 on Takeover
And 4/8 on SS
Matches not points

I threw together the event numbers congrats to
Statikpunk who lead the pack this time. No one got everything.

Statikpunk 14/17 = 82%
Red Raider| 12/17 = 70%
Breng77| 11/17 = 65%
Roger D Almon| 10/17 = 59%
Scab666h8su| 10/17 = 59%
MJfromNJ 10/17 = 59%
EL84 10/17 = 59%
Rated R Poster 10/17 = 59%
CorSec99 9/17 = 53%
Jamead 8/17 = 47% * 8/11
Post Master 8/17 = 47%
Countess platen 6/17 = 35%
Gerrit|5/17 =|29% * 5/11
Danny7 3/17 = 18% * 3/11

  • SS only