WM WEEK: Matches & show information for Saturday, April 10

Originally published at WM WEEK: Matches & show information for Saturday, April 10

SATURDAY, APRIL 10TH

11 am – Effy’s Big Gay Brunch 2 (FITE TV)
*Parrow’s Twink Hunter Tag Gauntlet Match
*Still Life vs. Devon Monroe
*Soul on a Pole: Effy vs. Ace Perry
*Pup Collar Match: AJ Gray vs. Billy Dixon
*Dark Sheik vs. AC Mack
*JD Drake vs. MV Young
*Edith Surreal vs. Devon Monroe

Noon – Tony Deppen’s Bier Haus (IWTV)
*JD Drake vs. Jordan Oliver
*Ace Austin vs. Brayden Lee
*Daniel Garcia vs. Charles Mason
*Heather Monroe vs. Billie Starkz
*Simon Grimm vs. Brandon Kirk
*Nolan Edwards vs. T.J. Crawford
*1 Called Manders vs. Tank
*Joey Silver vs. The Whisper vs. Cole Radrick vs. Eric Corvis vs. Jared Evans vs. Ellis Taylor

3 pm – IMPACT Hardcore Justice (IMPACT Plus)
*Knockouts Championship: Deonna Purrazzo (champion) vs. Jazz
*Weapons Match: Jordynne Grace vs. Rosemary vs. Alisha vs. Havok vs. Tenille Dashwood vs. Susan
*Hardcore War: Tommy Dreamer & TBA vs. Violence By Design
*Hardcore Blindfold Match: Brian Myers vs. Jake Something
*Ace Austin & TBA vs. TJP & TBA vs. Josh Alexander & TBA
*Doc Gallows vs. Black Taurus
*Chairly Legal Match: Hernandez vs. Mahabali Shera

3 pm – Alex Colon’s Planet Death (FITE TV)
*Danny Havoc Tribute: Alex Colon vs. Lucky 13
*MASADA vs. Eric Ryan
*AJ Gray vs. TBA
*Matthew Justice vs. Mad Man Pondo
*SHLAK vs. Nolan Edward
*Jimmy Lloyd & Jason Gory vs. G-Raver & Brandon Kirk
*Orin Veidt vs. Damon Spriggle vs. Ricky Noren

4 pm – Beyond Wrestling’s Time Capsule (IWTV)
*Rickey Shane Page & Vincent Nothing vs. Besties in the World
*Eric Corvis vs. Dan Barry
*Sean Maluta & Jaka vs. Russ Myers & T-Money
*Daniel Makabe vs. Tony Deppen
*Allysin Kay vs. Suge D
*Herzog vs. Gary Jay
*Anthony Stone vs. TBA
*Façade vs. Dave Cole

7 pm – Unsanctioned Pro: Fueled by Spite (FITE TV)
*Myron Reed vs. Tre Lamar
*Unsanctioned Heavyweight Championship: Everett Cross (champion) vs. Aaron Williams
*PB Smooth vs. Lorde Crewe
*Cole Radrick vs. Jake Something
*Casanova Valentine vs. Hoodfoot
*PB Smooth vs. Lorde Crewe
*Jordan Oliver vs. Lexus Montez
*Rob Killjoy vs. Freddie Hudson vs. Chris Copeland vs. Sage Philips vs. Billie Starkz vs. Jack Andrews vs. Robert Martyr

8 pm – ICW No Holds Barred: Farewell to the Pawn Shop (IWTV)
*Eric Ryan vs. John Wayne Murdoch
*Shane Mercer vs. SHLAK
*Dan Maff vs. Nolan Edward
*Ruben Steel vs. Satu Jinn
*Jeff King vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
*Reed Bentley vs. Atticus Cougar
*Orin Veidt vs. Bobby Beverly

8 pm – WrestleMania 37 Night 1 (WWE Network)
*SmackDown Women’s Championship: Sasha Banks (champion) vs. Bianca Belair
*WWE Championship: Bobby Lashley (champion) vs. Drew McIntyre
*The Miz & John Morrison vs. Bad Bunny & Damian Priest
*Raw Tag Team Championship: Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods (champions) vs. AJ Styles & Omos
*Seth Rollins vs. Cesaro
*Steel Cage Match: Shane McMahon vs. Braun Strowman
*Tag Team Turmoil: Lana & Naomi vs. Dana Brooke & Mandy Rose vs. The Riott Squad vs. Tamina & Natalya vs. Carmella & Billie Kay

11:59 pm – No Peace Underground: Shallow Graves
(FITE TV)
*Su Yung vs. G-Raver
*Erick Redbeard vs. Matthew Justice
*Masada vs. Alex Colon
*Bam Sullivan vs. Bobby Beverly
*Mance Warner vs. Conor Claxton