WM Week Saturday Preview: WM Night 1, Stand & Deliver, WLRD on Lucha

Originally published at WM Week Saturday Preview: WM Night 1, Stand & Deliver, WLRD on Lucha - POST Wrestling | WWE AEW NXT NJPW Podcasts, News, Reviews

Saturday, April 1st

Event: NXT Stand & Deliver
Location:
Crypto.com Arena
Time:
1 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
Peacock/WWE Network
Card:
*NXT Championship: Bron Breakker © vs. Carmelo Hayes
*Unsanctioned Match: Johnny Gargano vs. Grayson Waller
*NXT Women’s Tag Team Championship: Fallon Henley & Kiana James © vs. Isla Dawn & Alba Fyre
*NXT Women’s Championship – Ladder Match: Roxanne Perez (c) vs. Zoey Stark vs. Gigi Dolin vs. Tiffany Stratton vs. Lyra Valkyria vs. Indi Hartwell
*NXT North American Championship: Wes Lee ©  vs. JD McDonagh vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. Dragon Lee vs. Axiom
*NXT Tag Team Championship: Gallus © vs. The Creed Brothers vs. Tony D’Angelo & Stacks
*Joe Gacy, Jagger Reid, Rip Fowler & Ava vs. Andre Chase, Duke Hudson, Thea Hail & Tyler Bate 

Event: Effy’s Big Gay Brunch 6
Location: Ukrainian Cultural Center
Time:
2 p.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
FITE+
Card:
*Effy, Allie Katch & Dark Sheik vs. Billy Dixon, Charles Mason & Parrow
*Kidd Bandit vs. Sawyer Wreck
*Carlos Romo vs. Devon Monroe
*Aaron Rourke, Ashton Starr, B3CCA, Dillon McQueen & Rico Gonzalez vs. Fabuloso Fabricio, Marco Mayur, Abigail Warren, Anton Voorhees & Da Shade (w/ Pollo Del Mar)
*Max the Impaler vs. Vipress
*Sandra Moone vs. Steph De Lander 
*Fred Rosser vs. Karam 
*Jai Vidal vs. Honest John vs. AC Mack vs. Keita Murray

Event: WrestleMania 39 – Night 1
Location: SoFi Stadium in Inglewood, California
Time:
8 p.m. ET (Kickoff at 6 p.m.)
Streaming/Broadcast: Peacock/WWE Network
Card:
*SmackDown Women’s Championship: Charlotte Flair © vs. Rhea Ripley
*U.S. Championship: Austin Theory © vs. John Cena 
*Fatal 4-Way Match: The Street Profits vs. The Viking Raiders vs. Alpha Academy vs. Braun Strowman & Ricochet
*Undisputed WWE Tag Team Championship: The Usos © vs. Sami Zayn & Kevin Owens
*Seth Rollins vs. Logan Paul
*Becky Lynch, Lita & Trish Stratus vs. Damage CTRL
*Rey Mysterio vs. Dominik Mysterio
*Host: The Miz

Event: Gringo Loco’s The WRLD on Lucha 2
Location:
Ukrainian Cultural Center
Time:
1 a.m. ET
Streaming/Broadcast:
FITE+
Card:

*Hijo del Vikingo vs. Laredo Kid
*Komander, Arez & Aramis vs. Black Taurus & Los Vipers 
*Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Bestia 666 & Damian 666
*Negro Casas vs. Tony Deppen
*Sexy Star vs. Dulce Tormenta
*Gringo Loco vs. Psycho Clown

1 Like