WrestleMania Week Schedule - Events, Match Listings, Information

Originally published at WrestleMania Week Schedule - Events, Match Listings, Information

WRESTLEMANIA WEEK

All times listed are Eastern Standard time.

If there is any missing information or corrections, please alert john@postwrestling.com.

Saturday, April 2nd

USA vs. The World (WrestleCon)
Location: Fairmont Hotel
Time: Noon ET
Broadcast: FITE TV
*British Cruiserweight Championship: Michael Oku (champion) vs. Rich Swann
*Warrior Wrestling Tag Team Championships:
Sam Adonis & La Hiedra vs. Mr. Iguana & Abismo Negro Jr.
*Davey Richards vs. Speedball Mike Bailey
*Rachael Ellering vs. Jessica Troy
*Bandido & Rey Horus vs. JD Drake & Anthony Henry
*Calvin Tankman vs. Big Damo
*Gringo Loco, Flip Gordon & Caleb Konley vs. Arez, Aramis & Aeroboy

NXT Stand & Deliver
Location: American Airlines Center
Time: 1 p.m. ET
Broadcast: WWE Network/Peacock
*NXT Championship: Dolph Ziggler (champion) vs. Bron Breakker
*NXT North American Championship Ladder Match: Carmelo Hayes (champion) vs. Santos Escobar vs. Grayson Waller vs. Solo Sikoa vs. Cameron Grimes
*NXT Women’s Championship: Mandy Rose (champion) vs. Cora Jade vs. Io Shirai vs. Kay Lee Ray
*NXT Tag Team Championships: Fabian Aichner & Marcel Barthel (champions) vs. MSK vs. The Creed Brothers
*Tommaso Ciampa vs. Tony D’Angelo
*Gunther vs. LA Knight
*NXT Women’s Tag Team Championships: Gigi Dolin & Jacy Jayne (champions) vs. Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai (Kickoff show)

Effy’s Big Gay Brunch
Location: Fair Park
Time: Noon ET
Broadcast: FITE TV
*AC Mack & Ashton Starr vs. Maine State Posse vs. Petty in Pink vs. Brooke Valentine & Devon Monroe
*Allie Katch vs. Dango
*Edith Surreal vs. Max the Impaler
*Dark Sheik vs. Parrow
*Carlos Romo vs. Jai Vidal
*Announced: Kidd Bandit, Keita Murray, Brooke Valentine, Pollo del Mar, Allie Katch

Mission Pro Wrestling – Bangerz Only
Location: Fair Park
Time: 4 p.m. ET
Broadcast: FITE TV
Mission Pro Championship: Holidead (champion) vs. LuFisto
*Thunder Rosa vs. Trish Adora
*Six-Woman Tag Team Championships: Allysin Kay, Marti Belle & Laynie Luck vs. The Renegade Twins & Jasmin Allure
*Tasha Steelz vs. Janai Kai
*Masha Slamovich vs. Lindsay Snow
*Allie Katch vs. JP Harlow
*La Rosa Negra vs. Jody Threat
*Madi Wrenkowski & Rache Chanel vs. Jennacide & KiLynn King

Unsanctioned Pro – Mulligan
Location: Fair Park
Time: 8:30 p.m. ET
Broadcast: FITE TV
*Unsanctioned Pro Heavyweight Championship: Cole Radrick vs. Speedball Mike Bailey vs.
*Billie Starkz vs. Kristian Robinson
*Charlie Tiger vs. Robert Martyr
*Casanova Valentine vs. Big Vin
*Bryan Keith vs. Kevin Blackwood vs. Lexus Montez vs.
*Cincinnati’s Most Wanted vs Yokai
*Sam Stackhouse vs. Hoodfoot vs. Jake Something vs. Ace Perry vs. Everett Cross vs. The Whisper

Lucha Maniaks Presents: “Not Your Average Lucha Show”
Location: Upper 90 Soccer Center (1118 California Lane, Arlington)
Time: 9 p.m. ET
Broadcast: Live Event only
*Black Taurus vs. ACH
*Lince Dorado, ASF & Aramis vs. Decimus, Juventud Aerea & Gringo Loco
*Myron Reed vs. Aero Boy vs. Tristen Thai vs. Black Destiny
*Tony Deppen vs. Cuervo
*Mecha Wolf 450 & Bestia 666 vs. Epydemius & Epydemius Jr.
*Rey Leon vs. Mr. Leo
*Jonathan Lopez & Aragon vs. Brillante RB & Dyl Dempsey vs. Arez & Chik Tormenta vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Black Danger

WrestleMania 38 – Night 1
Location: AT&T Stadium
Time: 8 p.m. ET
Broadcast: Peacock/WWE Network
*The KO Show: Kevin Owens with Steve Austin
*SmackDown Women’s Championship: Charlotte Flair (champion) vs. Ronda Rousey
*Raw Women’s Championship: Becky Lynch (champion) vs. Bianca Belair
*SmackDown Tag Team Championships: The Usos (champions) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Rick Boogs
*Seth Rollins vs. TBA
*The Miz & Logan Paul vs. Rey & Dominik Mysterio
*Drew McIntyre vs. Happy Corbin
*Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods vs. Sheamus & Ridge Holland

New Texas Pro Wrestling: Cowboys from Hell
Location: St. Jude’s Hall (2625 S. Cooper Street in Arlington, Texas)
Time: 12:59 a.m. ET
Broadcast: N/A
Tickets: New Texas Pro
*New Texas Championship: Bryan Keith (champion) vs. Josh Alexander
*Women’s Championship: Raychell Rose (champion) vs. Mariah May
*Lonestar Championship: Max Heights (champion) vs. Terrale Tempo
*ASF vs. Chris Bey
*Violence is Forever vs. Fly Def
*LuFisto vs. Hyan
*Aaron Mercer vs. Sky de Lacrimosa vs. Akira vs. Hoodfoot
*Alec Price vs. Will Allday vs. T-Ray

Black Label Pro – Norm
Location: Fair Park
Time: 1 a.m. ET (late Saturday)
Broadcast: FITE TV
*BLP Heavyweight Championship: Jake Something (champion) vs. PCO
*The Faces of Fear (Meng & The Barbarian) vs. JD Drake & Anthony Henry
*Texas Death Match: Big Beef vs. Levi Everett
*Charlie Haas vs. Effy
*Big Damo vs. Warhorse
*Alex Zayne vs. Anthony Greene
*Blake Christian vs. Black Taurus
*Davey Richards, Kevin Blackwood & Matt Makowski vs. Tom Lawlor, Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku
*Shazza McKenzie vs. Billie Starkz

Sunday, April 3rd:

WrestleMania 38 – Night 2
Location: AT&T Stadium
Time: 8 p.m. ET
Broadcast: Peacock/WWE Network
*Champion vs. Champion: Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar
*Anything Goes Match: Sami Zayn vs. Johnny Knoxville
*AJ Styles vs. Edge
*Pat McAfee vs. Austin Theory
*WWE Women’s Tag Team Championships: Carmella & Queen Zelina (champions) vs. Naomi & Sasha Banks vs. Rhea Ripley & Liv Morgan vs. Natalya & Shayna Baszler
*Raw Tag Team Championships: Randy Orton & Riddle (champions) vs. The Street Profits vs. Alpha Academy
*Omos vs. Bobby Lashley

Monday, April 4th:

WWE Raw
Location: American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas
Time: 8 p.m. ET
*Debut of Veer

1 Like